GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[4] | Wendy Modiba | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Camdyn Farah | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Lisa Botha | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - |
- | Alexa Nel | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Yes | Madeleine Van der Merwe | |
- | Li-May Swanepoel | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Idara Usen | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Francesca Russell | ZA | Woodhill Primary | No | - |
- | Karen Chega | ZW | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
- | Mia De Wet | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Keerat Kaur | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Taylor Garnitz | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mackenzie Engelbrecht | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nolwazi Mnguni | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Amor Temba | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evangeline Changuion | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Joan McDonald | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Nienke Botha | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Madeleine Van der Merwe | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - | |
- | Abigail Prinsloo | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kutlwano Maremeni | ZA | Curro Salt Rock | No | - |
- | Kate Holding | No | - | ||
- | Perrin Reitz | Nelspruit Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-07 8:00am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
Nienke Botha
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-07 8:00am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Kate Holding
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-07 8:00am | A6 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Alexa Nel
|
Mia De Wet
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 8:00am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Li-May Swanepoel
|
Perrin Reitz
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-3 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A8 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Evangeline Changuion
|
Camdyn Farah [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Karen Chega
|
Joan McDonald
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Idara Usen
|
Amor Temba
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A13 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lisa Botha [8]
|
Francesca Russell
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Abigail Prinsloo
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A17 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Gaby Nicholson [1]
|
Nienke Botha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | A18 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Kate Holding
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-01-07 12:30pm | A19 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Wendy Modiba [4]
|
Mia De Wet
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 12:30pm | A20 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Li-May Swanepoel
|
Camdyn Farah [7]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-01-07 12:30pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Tanishka Pillay [5]
|
Joan McDonald
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-07 12:30pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Idara Usen
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [3]
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A23 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lisa Botha [8]
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A25 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Gaby Nicholson [1]
|
Kate Holding
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A26 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Mia De Wet
|
Li-May Swanepoel
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | A27 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Tanishka Pillay [5]
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | A28 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Lisa Botha [8]
|
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | A29 | Riet - Court 5 |
Gaby Nicholson [1]
|
Mia De Wet
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | A30 | Riet - Court 6 |
Tanishka Pillay [5]
|
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-10 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Mia De Wet
|
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | B1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Gaby Nicholson [1]
|
Tanishka Pillay [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | C1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Kate Holding
|
Li-May Swanepoel
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | C2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [3]
|
Lisa Botha [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | C3 | Riet - Court 6 |
Li-May Swanepoel
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [3]
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-8 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | D1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Kate Holding
|
Lisa Botha [8]
|
3-6, 7-6(4), 3-10 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Nienke Botha
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Wendy Modiba [4]
|
Camdyn Farah [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Joan McDonald
|
Idara Usen
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [6]
|
Wendy Modiba [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Joan McDonald
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | E7 | Riet - Court 5 |
Wendy Modiba [4]
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | F1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez [6]
|
Joan McDonald
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | G1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Nienke Botha
|
Camdyn Farah [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-08 12:30pm | G2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Idara Usen
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | G3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Camdyn Farah [7]
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | H1 | Riet - Court 8 |
Nienke Botha
|
Idara Usen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | I4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Perrin Reitz
|
Evangeline Changuion
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | I7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Francesca Russell
|
Abigail Prinsloo
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | I9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
Keerat Kaur
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | I10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Alexa Nel
|
Perrin Reitz
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | I11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Karen Chega
|
Amor Temba
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | I12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Abigail Prinsloo
|
Taylor Garnitz
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-10 |
2023-01-08 12:30pm | I13 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Alexa Nel
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 12:30pm | I14 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Amor Temba
|
Taylor Garnitz
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | I15 | Riet - Court 1 |
Alexa Nel
|
Taylor Garnitz
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | J1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Amor Temba
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-01-08 12:30pm | K1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
Perrin Reitz
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-08 12:30pm | K2 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Karen Chega
|
Abigail Prinsloo
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | K3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Perrin Reitz
|
Abigail Prinsloo
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | L1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
(Did not play)
|
Karen Chega
|
Walkover |
2023-01-09 11:00am | M7 | Riet - Court 4 |
Evangeline Changuion
|
Francesca Russell
|
7-6(4), 2-6, 10-4 |