MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
[2] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[2] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
[3] | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - | |
[3] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
[4] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
[4] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
- | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | John Bothma | No | - |
- | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | Ulrich Nienaber | No | - |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Peet KARSTEN | No | - | |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Michael Loram | No | - | |
- | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Dylan DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Mpho Leshoele | No | - |
- | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
- | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Reuben Bakker | No | - |
- | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Kevin Kotze | No | - |
- | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Paul-Daniël MEYER | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Ulrich Nienaber | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Dawid scholtz | No | - |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - | |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Reuben DE KLERK
Dylan DU TOIT
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Caleb Fyvie
Michael Loram
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nikhil Naidoo
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Ulrich Nienaber
Dawid scholtz
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-4 |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Nicholas REIS
Mpho Leshoele
|
Willem DE WAAL
John Bothma
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Senthen REDDY
Peet KARSTEN
|
Lian Du Toit [4]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Luke CLIFTON
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Ruben JOUBERT
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2023-04-01 12:45pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Reuben Bakker
Kevin Kotze
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Matthew HARRIS [2]
|
6-7(1), 7-5, 11-9 |
2023-04-02 1:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Drikus DE JAGER
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-02 1:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
Nikhil Naidoo
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-04-02 1:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Nicholas REIS
Mpho Leshoele
|
Lian Du Toit [4]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [4]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-6 |
2023-04-02 1:00pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Luke CLIFTON
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Reuben Bakker
Kevin Kotze
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-04-03 3:15pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2023-04-03 3:15pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Nicholas REIS
Mpho Leshoele
|
Reuben Bakker
Kevin Kotze
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-04-05 1:00pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Daniel WATSON [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Reuben Bakker
Kevin Kotze
|
7-5, 6-2 |