GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nolwazi Mnguni | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Mahlako Legare | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carlie Nel | ZA | Kanonkop Primary | No | - |
[4] | Chloe Schutte | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Thubelihle Shongwe | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Ava Molyneaux | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | No | - |
- | Kiara Cornelius | Kanonkop Primary | No | - | |
- | Lilly Neethling | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Janet Burgers | ZA | Orange Squash | No | - |
- | Elri Els | ZA | C.R Swart Primary | No | - |
[3] | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Yes | Brooklyn Smith |
- | Phillipa Mulder | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Ditebogo Ndlhovu | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Mika Bekker | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Brooklyn Smith | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-08-11 2:45pm | A2 | MTC - Court 1 |
Mahlako Legare
|
Carlie Nel
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-08-11 2:45pm | A3 | MTC - Court 2 |
Chloe Schutte [4]
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
2023-08-11 2:45pm | A4 | MTC - Court 3 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
Kiara Cornelius
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-11 2:45pm | A5 | MTC - Court 4 |
Lilly Neethling
|
Janet Burgers
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-08-11 2:45pm | A6 | MTC - Court 5 |
Elri Els
|
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | MTC - Court 6 |
Phillipa Mulder
(Did not play)
|
Ditebogo Ndlhovu
|
Walkover |
2023-08-11 2:45pm | A8 | MTC - Court 7 |
Mika Bekker
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-08-12 8:00am | A9 | MTC - Court 5 |
Nolwazi Mnguni [1]
|
Carlie Nel
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-08-12 8:00am | A10 | MTC - Court 6 |
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
Kiara Cornelius
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-08-12 8:00am | A11 | MTC - Court 7 |
Janet Burgers
|
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-12 8:00am | A12 | MTC - Court 8 |
Ditebogo Ndlhovu
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-12 11:45am | A13 | MTC - Court 2 |
Nolwazi Mnguni [1]
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-08-12 11:45am | A14 | MTC - Court 3 |
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2023-08-13 9:15am | A15 | MTC - Court 1 |
Nolwazi Mnguni [1]
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2023-08-13 9:15am | B1 | MTC - Court 2 |
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
Keotshepile Moorosi [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-08-12 11:45am | C1 | MTC - Court 4 |
Carlie Nel
|
Kiara Cornelius
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-08-12 11:45am | C2 | MTC - Court 5 |
Janet Burgers
|
Ditebogo Ndlhovu
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-08-13 8:40am | C3 | MTC - Court 7 |
Carlie Nel
|
Janet Burgers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-08-13 8:40am | D1 | MTC - Court 8 |
Kiara Cornelius
|
Ditebogo Ndlhovu
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-08-12 9:15am | E2 | MTC - Court 1 |
Chloe Schutte [4]
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-08-12 9:15am | E3 | MTC - Court 2 |
Lilly Neethling
|
Elri Els
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-08-12 9:15am | E4 | MTC - Court 3 |
Phillipa Mulder
|
Mika Bekker
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-08-12 11:45am | E5 | MTC - Court 6 |
Mahlako Legare
|
Chloe Schutte [4]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-1 |
2023-08-12 11:45am | E6 | MTC - Court 7 |
Lilly Neethling
|
Mika Bekker
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-08-13 9:15am | E7 | MTC - Court 3 |
Mahlako Legare
|
Mika Bekker
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-08-13 9:55am | F1 | MTC - Court 1 |
Chloe Schutte [4]
|
Lilly Neethling
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-08-12 11:45am | G2 | MTC - Court 8 |
Elri Els
|
Phillipa Mulder
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-08-13 9:55am | G3 | MTC - Court 2 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
Phillipa Mulder
|
2-6, 6-7 |