MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lefa Moganedi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Ngcobo Scelo | ZA | University Of Kzn Pmb | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Jacob Gamsy | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[2] | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Roezelt Jordaan | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepo Bahula | ZA | Soweto Giants | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-04 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Lefa Moganedi
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-11-04 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jacob Gamsy
(Ret.)
|
Johann COETZEE
|
3-5 Retired |
2023-11-04 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-11-04 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Simanye Majeke [4]
|
Eric Matjiane
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 11:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Johann COETZEE
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Eric Matjiane
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
|
Johann COETZEE
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2023-11-05 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Johann COETZEE
|
5-7, 7-5, 11-9 |
2023-11-05 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Simanye Majeke [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | C2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
Lefa Moganedi
|
2-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lefa Moganedi
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
2-6, 6-3, 5-10 |