GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | MILAN MINNAAR | ZA | WATERKLOOF TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
[2] | Camilla Seetso | Notwane | No | - | |
[3] | Karen Chega | ZW | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
[4] | Lemé Beyers | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Ororiseng Sibanyoni | No | - | ||
- | Phemelo Kedige | ZA | Irene Primary | No | - |
- | Karlien Steyn | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charne Garbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dhanika Dalal | Emmanuel Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Melanie Munyoro | St Stithians Girls | No | - | |
- | Savannah de Ruig | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Onalenna Noko | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-04 11:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Ororiseng Sibanyoni
|
Charne Garbers
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 11:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Dhanika Dalal
|
Onalenna Noko
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-11-04 11:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Karlien Steyn
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-11-04 11:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Melanie Munyoro
|
Savannah de Ruig
|
6-4, 0-6, 4-10 |
2023-11-04 2:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 15 |
MILAN MINNAAR [1]
|
Charne Garbers
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-11-04 2:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Karen Chega [3]
|
Dhanika Dalal
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 3:30pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Phemelo Kedige
|
Lemé Beyers [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 3:30pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Savannah de Ruig
|
Camilla Seetso [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | A13 | Tuks - Court 3 |
MILAN MINNAAR [1]
|
Dhanika Dalal
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Phemelo Kedige
|
Camilla Seetso [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 4 |
MILAN MINNAAR [1]
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Dhanika Dalal
|
Camilla Seetso [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Charne Garbers
|
Karen Chega [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | C2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Lemé Beyers [4]
(Did not play)
|
Savannah de Ruig
|
Walkover |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Charne Garbers
|
Savannah de Ruig
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Ororiseng Sibanyoni
|
Onalenna Noko
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Karlien Steyn
|
Melanie Munyoro
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Onalenna Noko
|
Karlien Steyn
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | F1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ororiseng Sibanyoni
|
Melanie Munyoro
|
6-3, 6-2 |