BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noah Parker | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - |
- | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janko Lamprecht | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Brayden Batchelor | German Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | ADAM BRICKMAN | ZA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Coenraad Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ryan Maré | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-27 7:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Niel van der Walt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Handré Meyer [4]
|
Jordan James Haynes
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Noah Parker
|
Lesedi Muller
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Sekani Vara
|
Janko Lamprecht
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Brayden Batchelor
|
Declan Halsey [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
ADAM BRICKMAN
|
Coenraad Roux
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-01-27 9:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Noah Parker
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Sekani Vara
|
Declan Halsey [3]
|
1-6, 6-7(6) |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
ADAM BRICKMAN
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Jordan James Haynes
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Declan Halsey [3]
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-6 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Declan Halsey [3]
|
7-6(6), 6-2 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Noah Parker
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Sekani Vara
|
ADAM BRICKMAN
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-2 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Noah Parker
|
Sekani Vara
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
ADAM BRICKMAN
|
6-3, 6-7(2), 3-10 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Niel van der Walt
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Handré Meyer [4]
|
Lesedi Muller
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Janko Lamprecht
|
Brayden Batchelor
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Handré Meyer [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Janko Lamprecht
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Handré Meyer [4]
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
7-5, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Janko Lamprecht
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-28 7:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Lesedi Muller
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Brayden Batchelor
|
Coenraad Roux
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-1 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Brayden Batchelor
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Lesedi Muller
|
Coenraad Roux
|
6-2, 7-6(5) |