BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[3] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[4] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Katlego Regoeng | BW | No | - | |
- | Tolamo Naphtaly | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Ilanno Ruiters | ZA | St Andrew's School Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gustav Vorster | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - | |
- | Aidan Swiegers | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Estian Terblanche | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | PCC - Court 1 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A4 | PCC - Court 2 |
Estian Terblanche
|
Petri Eksteen
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | PCC - Court 3 |
Katlego Regoeng
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | PCC - Court 3 |
Ilanno Ruiters
|
Gustav Vorster
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A9 | PCC - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A10 | PCC - Court 2 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Petri Eksteen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A11 | PCC - Court 3 |
Katlego Regoeng
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
7-5, 1-6, 10-6 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A12 | PCC - Court 3 |
Gustav Vorster
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | A13 | PCC - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | A14 | PCC - Court 2 |
Katlego Regoeng
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-17 8:00am | A15 | PGH - Court 3 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | B1 | PGH - Court 1 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Katlego Regoeng
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | C1 | PCC - Court 3 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Petri Eksteen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | C2 | PCC - Court 3 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
Gustav Vorster
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | C3 | PGH - Court 2 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | D1 | BAL - Court 1 |
Petri Eksteen
|
Gustav Vorster
|
1-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | E5 | PCC - Court 1 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Estian Terblanche
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | E6 | PCC - Court 2 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Ilanno Ruiters
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | E7 | BAL - Court 2 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-3 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | F1 | BAL - Court 3 |
Estian Terblanche
|
Ilanno Ruiters
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |