Men's D Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marcel Trerise | The Buffalo Club | No | - | |
[1] | Garrett Amm | ZA | Saints Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Tafadzwa_TeeKay12 Tembo | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - | |
[1] | Kian Garnham | ZA | University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Louis Le Grange | ZA | Pretoria Country Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | Thomas Boutall | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - | |
[1] | Luke Bowley | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Kalib Sima | ZA | Rustenburg Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Edward Clark | The Buffalo Club | No | - | |
[2] | Calvin Deutschmann | ZA | Saints Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Bhekisizwe Chokuwa | ZA | Tukkies | No | - |
[2] | Umar Hoosen | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Renier Cronje | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | John Pan | ZA | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Request Sinyandiwo | Welshback Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Andrew Burger | ZA | Old Selbornian Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Neil Otto | ZA | Saints Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Ahmad Randeree | ZA | Westville Country Club Squash | No | - |
[3] | Mark Bishop | ZA | Salt Rock Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | David Jones | ZA | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Heindri Visser | ZA | Hermanus Squash and Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Derick Collins | ZA | Beacon Bay Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Pierre Venter | Ramblers Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Warwick Blamey | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Ettienne Brits | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Brad Jones | ZA | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Richard Corfe | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | Hector Knight Durbach | Fish Hoek Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Brady Potter | ZA | Beacon Bay Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Johan van Eck | ZA | Oud Student Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Mthetheleli Ndlovu | Egoli Squash | No | - | |
[5] | Greg Willmore | GB | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Luke Clark | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Simon Tattersall | ZA | Tzaneen Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Joel Fehrsen | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Riaan Van Straaten | Oud Student Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Dikana Mthombeni | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[6] | Nicholas McFarland | ZA | Maritzburg College | No | - |
[6] | Gavin Govender | ZA | Northwood Crusaders Squash Club | No | - |
- | Morgan Le Breton | ZA | Bobbiespark Squash Club | No | - |
X1 | FREE STATE B | EASTERNS A | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
X2 | WESTERN PROVINCE D | FREE STATE B | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
X3 | FREE STATE B | KWAZULU NATAL C | |||
Position 1 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
X4 | KWAZULU NATAL D | FREE STATE B | |||
Position 1 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X5 | FREE STATE B | SACD D | |||
Position 1 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
X6 | BORDER B | FREE STATE B | |||
Position 1 |
Marcel Trerise
|
Garrett Amm
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Edward Clark
|
Calvin Deutschmann
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Andrew Burger
|
Neil Otto
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Derick Collins
|
Pierre Venter
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Brady Potter
|
Johan van Eck
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X7 | EASTERNS A | WESTERN PROVINCE D | |||
Position 1 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
X8 | KWAZULU NATAL C | EASTERNS A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
X9 | EASTERNS A | KWAZULU NATAL D | |||
Position 1 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
X10 | SACD D | EASTERNS A | |||
Position 1 |
Louis Le Grange
|
Tafadzwa_TeeKay12 Tembo
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Kalib Sima
|
Bhekisizwe Chokuwa
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Heindri Visser
|
Request Sinyandiwo
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Ettienne Brits
|
Warwick Blamey
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Simon Tattersall
|
Mthetheleli Ndlovu
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X11 | EASTERNS A | BORDER B | |||
Position 1 |
Tafadzwa_TeeKay12 Tembo
|
Marcel Trerise
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 2 |
Bhekisizwe Chokuwa
|
Edward Clark
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 3 |
Request Sinyandiwo
|
Andrew Burger
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 4 |
Warwick Blamey
|
Derick Collins
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 5 |
Mthetheleli Ndlovu
|
Brady Potter
|
FH - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
X12 | KWAZULU NATAL C | WESTERN PROVINCE D | |||
Position 1 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
X13 | WESTERN PROVINCE D | KWAZULU NATAL D | |||
Position 1 |
Thomas Boutall
|
Kian Garnham
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
John Pan
|
Renier Cronje
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
David Jones
|
Ahmad Randeree
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Hector Knight Durbach
|
Brad Jones
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Joel Fehrsen
|
Luke Clark
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X14 | SACD D | WESTERN PROVINCE D | |||
Position 1 |
Louis Le Grange
|
Thomas Boutall
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 2 |
Kalib Sima
|
John Pan
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 3 |
Heindri Visser
|
David Jones
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 4 |
Ettienne Brits
|
Hector Knight Durbach
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 5 |
Simon Tattersall
|
Joel Fehrsen
|
FH - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
X15 | WESTERN PROVINCE D | BORDER B | |||
Position 1 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X16 | KWAZULU NATAL D | KWAZULU NATAL C | |||
Position 1 |
Kian Garnham
|
Luke Bowley
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 2 |
Renier Cronje
|
Umar Hoosen
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 3 |
Ahmad Randeree
|
Mark Bishop
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 4 |
Brad Jones
|
Richard Corfe
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
Position 5 |
Luke Clark
|
Greg Willmore
|
FH - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am | |
X17 | KWAZULU NATAL C | SACD D | |||
Position 1 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X18 | BORDER B | KWAZULU NATAL C | |||
Position 1 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |||
X19 | KWAZULU NATAL D | SACD D | |||
Position 1 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
X20 | BORDER B | KWAZULU NATAL D | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
X21 | SACD D | BORDER B | |||
Position 1 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm |