BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
[2] | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West | No | - |
[3] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Albertus GROBLER | No | - | ||
[6] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack COETZER | No | - | ||
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Dean PAGE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Martin FOURIE | No | - | ||
- | Aidan MATHEW | ZA | Bracken Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | VAN ZYL SMIT | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle COMINS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
- | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | No | - | |
- | Kanishka KAPOOR | Zimbali Country Club Squash | No | - | |
- | Marco FORNO | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | ||
- | James KEMP | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Thapelo HLANGA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Christopher TAYLOR | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-25 7:45am | A2 | STE - Court 1 |
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
Jack COETZER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 7:45am | A3 | STE - Court 2 |
Craig SIMES
|
Kyle COMINS
|
6-3, 2-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-25 7:45am | A4 | STE - Court 3 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Albertus GROBLER [5]
|
6-0, 7-6 |
2016-06-25 7:45am | A5 | STE - Court 4 |
Kade MINDRY [3]
|
Zakhe Shange
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 7:45am | A6 | WIN - Court 3 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A7 | STE - Court 4 |
Jordan THERON
|
Marco FORNO
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A8 | STE - Court 1 |
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
Richard Hartmann [7]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A9 | STE - Court 2 |
Jahar PERSAD [8]
|
Thapelo HLANGA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A10 | STE - Court 3 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 7:45am | A11 | WIN - Court 4 |
Dean PAGE
|
Aidan MATHEW
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A12 | WIN - Court 3 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
|
6-7, 6-3, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A13 | WIN - Court 4 |
Yarona MORULE [6]
|
James KEMP
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A14 | WIN - COURT 1 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Chad STREAK
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A15 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Martin FOURIE
|
Christopher TAYLOR
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A16 | STE - Court 1 |
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
Justin CRONJE [2]
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | A17 | STE - Court 1 |
Victor PUTTER [1]
|
Jack COETZER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A18 | STE - Court 2 |
Kyle COMINS
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A19 | STE - Court 3 |
Kade MINDRY [3]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | A20 | STE - Court 4 |
Jordan THERON
|
Richard Hartmann [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | A21 | STE - Court 3 |
Jahar PERSAD [8]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | A22 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Dean PAGE
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | A23 | STE - Court 2 |
Yarona MORULE [6]
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A24 | STE - Court 2 |
Martin FOURIE
|
Justin CRONJE [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A25 | WES - Court 2 |
Victor PUTTER [1]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A26 | WES - Court 3 |
Kade MINDRY [3]
|
Jordan THERON
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-4 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A27 | WES - Court 4 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A28 | WES - Court 5 |
Yarona MORULE [6]
|
Justin CRONJE [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | A29 | WES - Court 1 |
Victor PUTTER [1]
|
Kade MINDRY [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | A30 | WES - Court 2 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
|
Justin CRONJE [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-28 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 8 |
Victor PUTTER [1]
|
Justin CRONJE [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-06-27 10:15am | B1 | WES - Court 2 |
Kade MINDRY [3]
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | C1 | WES - Court 5 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Jordan THERON
|
2-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | C2 | WES - Court 6 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Yarona MORULE [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | C3 | WES - Court 3 |
Jordan THERON
|
Yarona MORULE [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | D1 | WES - Court 4 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | E1 | WES - Court 6 |
Jack COETZER
|
Kyle COMINS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | E2 | WES - Court 1 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Richard Hartmann [7]
|
7-6, 2-6, 9-12 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | E3 | WES - Court 2 |
Jahar PERSAD [8]
|
Dean PAGE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | E4 | WES - Court 3 |
Chad STREAK
|
Martin FOURIE
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | E5 | WES - Court 1 |
Jack COETZER
|
Richard Hartmann [7]
|
6-2, 4-6, 9-11 |
2016-06-26 11:45am | E6 | WES - Court 2 |
Jahar PERSAD [8]
|
Martin FOURIE
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | E7 | WES - Court 5 |
Richard Hartmann [7]
|
Jahar PERSAD [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | F1 | WES - Court 6 |
Jack COETZER
|
Martin FOURIE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-26 11:45am | G1 | WES - Court 3 |
Kyle COMINS
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-26 11:45am | G2 | WES - Court 4 |
Dean PAGE
|
Chad STREAK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-27 9:15am | G3 | WES - Court 3 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-27 9:15am | H1 | WES - Court 4 |
Kyle COMINS
|
Dean PAGE
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | I2 | STE - Court 4 |
Craig SIMES
|
Albertus GROBLER [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | I3 | WIN - Court 3 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | I4 | WIN - Court 3 |
Marco FORNO
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | I5 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Thapelo HLANGA
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | I6 | WIN - Court 4 |
Aidan MATHEW
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | I7 | WIN - COURT 2 |
James KEMP
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | I8 | WES - Court 1 |
Christopher TAYLOR
|
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | I9 | WES - Court 4 |
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
Albertus GROBLER [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | I10 | WES - Court 5 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | I11 | WES - Court 6 |
Thapelo HLANGA
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | I12 | WES - Court 2 |
James KEMP
|
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-26 11:45am | I13 | WES - Court 5 |
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 11:45am | I14 | WES - Court 6 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2016-06-27 9:15am | I15 | WES - Court 5 |
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-06-27 9:15am | J1 | WES - Court 6 |
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | K1 | WES - Court 1 |
Albertus GROBLER [5]
|
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | K2 | WES - Court 2 |
Thapelo HLANGA
|
James KEMP
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | K3 | WES - Court 3 |
Albertus GROBLER [5]
|
James KEMP
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | L1 | WES - Court 4 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
Thapelo HLANGA
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | M2 | WES - Court 1 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Marco FORNO
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | M3 | WES - Court 3 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Aidan MATHEW
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | M4 | WES - Court 4 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Christopher TAYLOR
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-26 11:30am | M5 | WES - Court 1 |
Craig SIMES
|
Marco FORNO
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-11 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | M6 | WES - Court 4 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Christopher TAYLOR
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | M7 | WES - Court 5 |
Marco FORNO
|
Christopher TAYLOR
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | N1 | WES - Court 6 |
Craig SIMES
|
Mathew Shaw
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | O2 | WES - Court 5 |
Aidan MATHEW
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | O3 | WES - Court 1 |
Zakhe Shange
(Did not play)
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
Walkover |