GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[2] | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[3] | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
[8] | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Katya SMITH | German International School Cape Town | No | - | |
- | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Hannah LEVY | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Natasha PAUL | Herschel Girls' | No | - | |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Lenka STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A2 | VAN - Court 1 |
Natasha PAUL
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A3 | VAN - Court 2 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Kylie Misdorp
|
6-4, 1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A6 | VAN - Court 3 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A7 | VAN - Court 4 |
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
Hannah LEVY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A10 | VAN - Court 5 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Mienke VILJOEN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A11 | VAN - Court 6 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A14 | VAN - Court 1 |
Storm VEENSTRA
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A15 | VAN - Court 2 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Katya SMITH
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A17 | VAN - Court 1 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A18 | VAN - Court 2 |
Kylie Misdorp
|
MBALI LANGA [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A19 | VAN - Court 3 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A20 | VAN - Court 4 |
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
Maretha BURGER [5]
|
6-3, 1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A21 | VAN - Court 5 |
Inge GREYLING [6]
|
Mienke VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A22 | VAN - Court 6 |
Kelly ARENDS
|
Alme JORDAAN [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A23 | VAN - Court 1 |
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
2-6, 6-7(7) |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A24 | VAN - Court 2 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A25 | VAN - Court 1 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
MBALI LANGA [7]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A26 | VAN - Court 2 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Maretha BURGER [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A27 | VAN - Court 3 |
Inge GREYLING [6]
|
Alme JORDAAN [3]
|
7-6(7), 6-4 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A28 | VAN - Court 4 |
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | A29 | STK - Court 05 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Maretha BURGER [5]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | A30 | STK - Court 06 |
Inge GREYLING [6]
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
7-5, 1-6, 6-2 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | A31 | STK - Court 02 |
Maretha BURGER [5]
|
Inge GREYLING [6]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Alta BRINK [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C1 | CBTC - Court 5 |
MBALI LANGA [7]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C2 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Alme JORDAAN [3]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Alme JORDAAN [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | D1 | STK - Court 12 |
MBALI LANGA [7]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E1 | VAN - Court 5 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Kylie Misdorp
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E2 | VAN - Court 4 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
5-7, 6-4, 12-10 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E3 | VAN - Court 1 |
Mienke VILJOEN
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E4 | VAN - Court 2 |
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E5 | VAN - Court 1 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
7-6(10), 3-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E6 | VAN - Court 2 |
Mienke VILJOEN
|
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | E7 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Ane DE WAAL [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | F1 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Mienke VILJOEN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G1 | VAN - Court 3 |
Kylie Misdorp
|
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
7-5, 4-6, 14-16 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G2 | VAN - Court 4 |
Kelly ARENDS
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | G3 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
Kelly ARENDS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | H1 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Kylie Misdorp
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-0 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I9 | VAN - Court 3 |
Natasha PAUL
|
Sarah MILLARD
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I10 | VAN - Court 4 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Hannah LEVY
|
6-7(7), 3-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I11 | VAN - Court 5 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
6-7(8), 4-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I12 | VAN - Court 6 |
Storm VEENSTRA
|
Katya SMITH
|
7-5, 2-6, 11-9 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I13 | VAN - Court 3 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Hannah LEVY
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I14 | VAN - Court 5 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Storm VEENSTRA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | I15 | VAN - Court 1 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | J1 | VAN - Court 2 |
Hannah LEVY
|
Storm VEENSTRA
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | K1 | VAN - Court 3 |
Natasha PAUL
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
3-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | K2 | VAN - Court 4 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Katya SMITH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 1:30pm | K3 | VAN - Court 1 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 1:30pm | L1 | VAN - Court 2 |
Natasha PAUL
|
Katya SMITH
|
0-6, 3-6 |