GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
[2] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Chelsea DZENGA | Midstream College | No | - | |
[4] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
[5] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
[7] | Amukelani MOKONE | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Jana OOSTHUIZEN | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Marinette FUNK | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Dibyani Rout | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Gina KAMPS | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Emma VAN COLLER | Vaalwater Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michelle BOSHOFF | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Candice MAKOALA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Taegan HILLARY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Caty VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - | |
- | WENE VAN DER SANDT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Jana OOSTHUIZEN
|
Emma VAN COLLER
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-7 |
TBD | A3 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Candice MAKOALA
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | A7 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Marinette FUNK
|
WENE VAN DER SANDT
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A14 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A17 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Emma VAN COLLER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Candice MAKOALA
|
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A19 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Chelsea DZENGA [3]
|
Gina KAMPS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A20 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Marinette FUNK
|
Amukelani MOKONE [7]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A21 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Sarah MILLARD [5]
|
Dibyani Rout
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A22 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A23 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A24 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Taegan HILLARY
(Did not play)
|
Nicole VILJOEN [2]
|
Walkover |
TBD | A25 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A26 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Chelsea DZENGA [3]
|
Amukelani MOKONE [7]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A27 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Sarah MILLARD [5]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-6 |
TBD | A28 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
Nicole VILJOEN [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A29 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Chelsea DZENGA [3]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A30 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Sarah MILLARD [5]
|
Nicole VILJOEN [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-11 11:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Sarah MILLARD [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-11 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Chelsea DZENGA [3]
|
Nicole VILJOEN [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 13-11 |
TBD | C1 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
Amukelani MOKONE [7]
|
7-6, 2-6, 5-10 |
TBD | C2 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-11 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Amukelani MOKONE [7]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 11-9 |
2016-12-11 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Simona Georgieva [6]
|
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Emma VAN COLLER
|
Candice MAKOALA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E2 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Gina KAMPS
|
Marinette FUNK
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | E3 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Dibyani Rout
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E5 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Candice MAKOALA
(Def.)
|
Gina KAMPS
|
5-7 Default |
TBD | E6 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | E7 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Gina KAMPS
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G1 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Emma VAN COLLER
|
Marinette FUNK
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-5 |
TBD | G3 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Emma VAN COLLER
|
Dibyani Rout
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | I9 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Jana OOSTHUIZEN
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | I15 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |