MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lleyton Cronje | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
[6] | Paul Anderson | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Mehluli Sibanda | No | - | ||
[8] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[9] | Rayne ROSELT | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
[10] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[11] | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Mathew MULLER | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[13] | lloyd segal | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[14] | Muzi Sibanda | ZW | No | - | |
[15] | louis pretorius | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Brendan Zackey | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Michael BAXTER | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bayani MOILWA | Cornerstone College High | No | - | |
- | Lefa SIBANDA | Kempton Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Moeteledi Monnakgotla | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | C P Nothnagel | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Qefate LEROTHOLI | LS | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ethan Malan | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christopher Radebe | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chadley Brown | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ndu NCUBE | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | DAVID segal | ZA | No | - | |
- | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Álvaro Legoinha | PT | No | - | |
- | Matthew BROWN | No | - | ||
- | Luca Castelli | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | frank ostoja | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Matthew GILLMER | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Yarona MORULE | |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Austin HEYWOOD | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Neal REDFERN | St. Dunstan's College | No | - | |
- | Anthony Siff | ZA | Queenswood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | ||
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Christopher Radebe
|
De Villiers KROON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
C P Nothnagel
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Brendan Zackey [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
louis pretorius [15]
|
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jordan GANCHO
(Ret.)
|
Matthew BROWN
|
5-7, 2-3 Retired |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
frank ostoja
|
Álvaro Legoinha
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Bayani MOILWA
|
Chadley Brown
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Luca Castelli
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
DAVID segal
|
Muzi Sibanda [14]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [10]
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Luke Carey
|
Seth SEELY
|
1-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Neal REDFERN
|
Anthony Siff
|
6-1, 7-6(1) |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-13 1:30pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Willem Brink
|
Ndu NCUBE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-13 2:45pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Michael BAXTER
|
Mathew MULLER [12]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-13 2:45pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [11]
|
Johan GOUWS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A22 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Evan Maritz
(Did not play)
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Walkover |
N/A | A23 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Austin HEYWOOD
(Did not play)
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
Walkover |
2018-04-13 2:45pm | A26 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-13 2:45pm | A27 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Ethan Malan
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-13 2:45pm | A28 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
lloyd segal [13]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-13 2:45pm | A30 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Lefa SIBANDA
|
Matthew GILLMER
|
6-1, 5-7, 6-2 |
2018-04-13 2:45pm | A31 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Qefate LEROTHOLI
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-7 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A33 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Lleyton Cronje [1]
|
De Villiers KROON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A34 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Brendan Zackey [16]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A35 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
louis pretorius [15]
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A36 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
frank ostoja
|
Alec BECKLEY [8]
|
6-2, 6-7(4), 5-7 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A37 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
Chadley Brown
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A38 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Muzi Sibanda [14]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A39 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [10]
|
Seth SEELY
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A40 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Neal REDFERN
|
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 9:15am | A41 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Paul Anderson [6]
|
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | A42 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Ndu NCUBE
|
Mathew MULLER [12]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2018-04-14 10:30am | A43 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [11]
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | A44 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | A45 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Mehluli Sibanda [7]
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | A46 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Ethan Malan
|
lloyd segal [13]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | A47 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
Lefa SIBANDA
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | A48 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
(Ret.)
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
0-6, 0-3 Retired |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A49 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Lleyton Cronje [1]
|
Brendan Zackey [16]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A50 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
louis pretorius [15]
|
Alec BECKLEY [8]
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A51 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Chadley Brown
|
Muzi Sibanda [14]
|
7-6(5), 7-6(4) |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A52 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [10]
|
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A53 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Paul Anderson [6]
|
Ndu NCUBE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A54 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [11]
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A55 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Mehluli Sibanda [7]
|
lloyd segal [13]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 10:30am | A56 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Lefa SIBANDA
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A57 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Lleyton Cronje [1]
|
louis pretorius [15]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A58 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Chadley Brown
|
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-7 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A59 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Paul Anderson [6]
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-04-20 1:30pm | A60 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Mehluli Sibanda [7]
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Lleyton Cronje [1]
|
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Paul Anderson [6]
|
Mehluli Sibanda [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Lleyton Cronje [1]
|
Mehluli Sibanda [7]
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Paul Anderson [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
louis pretorius [15]
|
Chadley Brown
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-10 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Liam DAY [4]
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-21 1:00pm | C3 | GEHQ - |
Chadley Brown
|
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
louis pretorius [15]
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
6-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
TBD | E1 | - |
Brendan Zackey [16]
|
Alec BECKLEY [8]
|
No Result |
2018-04-21 9:15am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Muzi Sibanda [14]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [10]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | E3 | - |
Ndu NCUBE
(Did not play)
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [11]
|
Walkover |
TBD | E4 | - |
lloyd segal [13]
|
Lefa SIBANDA
|
No Result |
2018-04-22 10:15am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Muzi Sibanda [14]
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [11]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | I1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
De Villiers KROON
|
JARRYD MUIR
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | I2 | - |
Matthew BROWN
|
frank ostoja
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-15 9:15am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
Yarona MORULE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | I4 | - |
Seth SEELY
(Did not play)
|
Neal REDFERN
|
Walkover |
2018-04-15 8:00am | I5 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
Mathew MULLER [12]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | I6 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | I7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Ethan Malan
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
De Villiers KROON
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
Neal REDFERN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Mathew MULLER [12]
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-7(4), 6-1, 11-9 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Ethan Malan
|
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
De Villiers KROON
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Mathew MULLER [12]
|
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I15 | - |
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
Rayne ROSELT [9]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | J1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
De Villiers KROON
(Did not play)
|
Mathew MULLER [12]
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 9:15am | K1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Neal REDFERN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | K2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Ethan Malan
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2018-04-21 1:00pm | K3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Neal REDFERN
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-3, 0-6, 9-11 |
2018-04-21 1:00pm | L1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Ethan Malan
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | M3 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | M5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Yarona MORULE
|
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-04-21 11:45am | M6 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
6-0, 3-6, 10-4 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | M7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | N1 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | Q2 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
C P Nothnagel
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | Q6 | - |
Luca Castelli
(Did not play)
|
DAVID segal
|
Walkover |
2018-04-14 11:45am | Q7 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tiaan JACOBS
|
Luke Carey
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | Q10 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Willem Brink
|
Michael BAXTER
|
6-2, 5-7, 13-11 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | Q14 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | Q17 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Christopher Radebe
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-14 11:45am | Q18 | GEHQ - |
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN
|
Álvaro Legoinha
|
7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | Q19 | - |
Bayani MOILWA
|
DAVID segal
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-15 8:00am | Q20 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Luke Carey
|
Anthony Siff
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | Q21 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Willem Brink
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | Q23 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-15 8:00am | Q24 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Matthew GILLMER
|
Qefate LEROTHOLI
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | Q25 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | Q26 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Bayani MOILWA
|
Anthony Siff
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | Q27 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Willem Brink
|
Johan GOUWS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | Q28 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Matthew GILLMER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | Q29 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN
(Did not play)
|
Anthony Siff
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 10:30am | Q30 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Willem Brink
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | Q31 | - |
Anthony Siff
(Did not play)
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Walkover |
N/A | S1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Bayani MOILWA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 10:30am | S2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Matthew GILLMER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-21 1:00pm | S3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Matthew GILLMER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | U1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Christopher Radebe
|
Álvaro Legoinha
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | U4 | - |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Qefate LEROTHOLI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 10:30am | U5 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Álvaro Legoinha
|
Luke Carey
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | U6 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | U7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Álvaro Legoinha
(Did not play)
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 2:00pm | V1 | GEHQ - |
Luke Carey
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | Y13 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
C P Nothnagel
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 9:15am | Y14 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Michael BAXTER
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2018-04-21 11:45am | Y15 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
C P Nothnagel
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
7-5, 6-7(6), 8-10 |
2018-04-21 11:45am | Z1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Tiaan JACOBS
|
Michael BAXTER
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |