GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
[2] | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[4] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Kate STRAUSS | |
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Jess Aylward | ZA | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Tayla COMMINS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Zoe Fourie | ZA | No | - | |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kate STRAUSS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-11 4:30pm | A1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Karabelo THITE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Walkover |
2018-05-11 4:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-05-11 4:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Tayla COMMINS
|
Anna WISE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-11 4:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Jess Aylward
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2018-05-11 4:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-11 4:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Zoe Fourie
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-11 4:30pm | A8 | WTS - Court 12 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Kiara MACKAY [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 22 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 11:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 23 |
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
Anna WISE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-12 10:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 24 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 1 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Kiara MACKAY [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-12 2:15pm | A13 | WTS - Court 10 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Anna WISE
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 2:15pm | A14 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [3]
|
Kiara MACKAY [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 12 |
Tyla CARTER [1]
|
Kiara MACKAY [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-5 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | B1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Anna WISE
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-05-12 2:15pm | C1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
4-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2018-05-12 2:15pm | C2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-12 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | D1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Tayla COMMINS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Jess Aylward
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | E4 | WTS - Court 5 |
Zoe Fourie
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-13 9:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Karabelo THITE
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | E6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jess Aylward
|
Cassidy Naicker
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-13 11:10am | E7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Karabelo THITE
|
Jess Aylward
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-05-13 9:10am | G2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Zoe Fourie
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-05-13 11:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Tayla COMMINS
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |