WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | Angela GEORGIEVA | No | - | |
[1] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Shannon COX | No | - |
[2] | Mia SKRBINSEK | Amonette THERON | No | - | ||
[2] | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | |
[3] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | Tyla GARTLAND | No | - | |
[3] | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | Ané DANNHAUSER | No | - | |
[4] | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | Abigail WATSON | No | - | |
[4] | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | Tayla KRUGER | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | No | - |
- | Hasina Motani | Lyttelton Tennis Club | Jutta Bernatzky | No | - | |
- | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | ZA | Menlopark High | Rozanne Van der Schyff | No | - |
- | Simona Georgieva | BG | Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG | No | - | |
- | Marzaan Human | ZA | Menlopark High | MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH | No | - |
- | Amelie Botha | Kristin Botha | No | - | ||
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | Dominique Bekker | No | - |
- | Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Simona Georgieva | No | - |
- | MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Marzaan Human | No | - |
- | Jutta Bernatzky | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Hasina Motani | No | - |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Isabella FERREIRA | No | - |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Kara Heyl | No | - |
- | Carla Smith | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | Megan Hoskin | No | - |
- | Kristin Botha | TUKS Junior Squash | Amelie Botha | No | - | |
- | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | Mia-leigh Cilliers | No | - |
- | Megan Hoskin | ZA | Carla Smith | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-07 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kristin Botha
Amelie Botha
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Simona Georgieva
|
Dominique Bekker
Kara Heyl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Marzaan Human
|
Carla Smith
Megan Hoskin
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Hasina Motani
Jutta Bernatzky
|
Isabella FERREIRA
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
Shannon COX [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tayla KRUGER [4]
Abigail WATSON [4]
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Simona Georgieva
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Carla Smith
Megan Hoskin
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
Tyla GARTLAND [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Hasina Motani
Jutta Bernatzky
(Ret.)
|
Amonette THERON [2]
Mia SKRBINSEK [2]
|
2-6 Retired |
N/A | A13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
Shannon COX [1]
(Did not play)
|
Tayla KRUGER [4]
Abigail WATSON [4]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Carla Smith
Megan Hoskin
|
Amonette THERON [2]
Mia SKRBINSEK [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-14 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tayla KRUGER [4]
Abigail WATSON [4]
|
Amonette THERON [2]
Mia SKRBINSEK [2]
|
6-3, 6-7, 4-10 |