GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
[2] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[3] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Yes | Arili BOSHOFF |
[4] | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[5] | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Yes | Martina GARNEVSKA |
[6] | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[7] | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[8] | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mahlatse Mahuma | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chane Reinecke | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Richter | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Jana Henning | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Carina Ehlers | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Marie-Luise Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Megan Woest | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chwayita Mlungwana | ZA | No | - | |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Claudia FERNANDES | No | - | ||
- | MELENE BADENHORST | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Isabella Richter
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Claudia FERNANDES
|
Carina Ehlers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jana Henning
|
Chane Reinecke
|
5-7, 6-4, 7-6 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
MELENE BADENHORST
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Abigail WATSON [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
Carina Ehlers
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jana Henning
|
Kyla Gobby [5]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-4 |
2019-06-20 3:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
Marie-Luise Walter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mahlatse Mahuma
|
Simone STEYN [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Isabella FERREIRA [7]
|
MELENE BADENHORST
|
4-6, 7-6(5), 6-3 |
2019-06-20 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Megan Woest
|
Isabella Basson [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Abigail WATSON [6]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
Jana Henning
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
Simone STEYN [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Isabella FERREIRA [7]
|
Isabella Basson [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Simone STEYN [4]
|
Isabella Basson [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-23 9:30am | A31 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Isabella Basson [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
Simone STEYN [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Abigail WATSON [6]
|
Jana Henning
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
Isabella FERREIRA [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Abigail WATSON [6]
|
Isabella FERREIRA [7]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Jana Henning
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Carina Ehlers
|
Kyla Gobby [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marie-Luise Walter
|
Mahlatse Mahuma
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
MELENE BADENHORST
|
Megan Woest
|
2-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Kyla Gobby [5]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2019-06-22 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mahlatse Mahuma
|
Megan Woest
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Kyla Gobby [5]
|
Megan Woest
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Mahlatse Mahuma
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Carina Ehlers
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-0 |
2019-06-22 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Marie-Luise Walter
|
MELENE BADENHORST
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-22 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
MELENE BADENHORST
|
2-6, 6-4, 2-10 |
N/A | H1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Carina Ehlers
|
Marie-Luise Walter
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-21 11:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Claudia FERNANDES
|
Chane Reinecke
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I13 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Isabella Richter
(Did not play)
|
Chane Reinecke
|
Walkover |
2019-06-22 2:00pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Chane Reinecke
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-6 |