BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Ande Jayiya | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
[4] | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Fren Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Likhanyile Makeleni | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bulumko Matolengwe | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew WISEMAN | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Green | Selborne College | No | - | |
- | Colby Strydom | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-08 8:30am | A4 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Colby Strydom
|
Bulumko Matolengwe
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 |
2021-05-08 8:30am | A5 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Jack Green
|
Likhanyile Makeleni
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A7 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Fren Van Niekerk
(Did not play)
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Walkover |
2021-05-08 10:00am | A9 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
6-0, 3-6, 4-10 |
2021-05-08 11:30am | A10 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Michael Opperman [4]
|
Bulumko Matolengwe
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-08 11:30am | A11 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Jack Green
|
Ande Jayiya [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-08 11:30am | A12 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-09 10:00am | A13 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Michael Opperman [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-09 10:00am | A14 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Ande Jayiya [3]
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-09 12:00pm | A15 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-09 12:00pm | B1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Michael Opperman [4]
|
Ande Jayiya [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-09 10:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Bulumko Matolengwe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-09 10:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Jack Green
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-05-09 12:00pm | C3 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-09 12:00pm | D1 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Bulumko Matolengwe
|
Jack Green
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2021-05-09 11:00am | E7 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Colby Strydom
|
Likhanyile Makeleni
|
6-0, 6-0 |