MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[2] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[3] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[4] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[5] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[6] | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[8] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[10] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[11] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[13] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[15] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Benjamin MACFARLAINE | ZA | Claremont | No | - |
[17] | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[18] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[19] | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | No | - |
[20] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[21] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
[22] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[23] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
[24] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[25] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[26] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[27] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[28] | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[29] | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[30] | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[31] | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
[32] | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Michael Hills | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luc de Marillac | ZA | Bridge House School | No | - |
- | Enro Rust | Dirkie Uys High | No | - | |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Philip Strauss | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
- | Meindert VERGEER | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendrik Uys | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jac Nel | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Rikki SOLOMON | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | John Burton | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cliff McNeil | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Kyle McLeod | ZA | Fairmont High | No | - |
- | Damian Bosch | Gelvan Eagles Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | PIETER SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
- | Albert Kleynhans | Bellville High | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
- | Chevaan DAVIDS | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shaun Ludwig | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Charl PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shaun Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jayden GERMAIN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jan-Louis Maritz | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | No | - | |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | Buhle Qina | No | - | ||
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-10 8:00am | A7 | PAR - Court 8 |
Jayden GERMAIN
|
Jan-Louis Maritz
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A10 | PAR - Court 1 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Michael Hills
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A11 | PAR - Court 2 |
Enro Rust
|
Jac Nel
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 3 |
Philip Strauss
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A43 | PAR - Court 4 |
Shaun Ludwig
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-4, 1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A59 | PAR - Court 5 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Robert Picard
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A63 | PAR - Court 6 |
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
John Burton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A65 | PAR - Court 7 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A66 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Luke GEDULDT [19]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A67 | PAR - Court 1 |
Sebastiano SOLA [28]
|
Edward Strydom
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A68 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jan-Louis Maritz
(Ret.)
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [16]
|
5-7, 1-4 Retired |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A69 | PAR - Court 1 |
Wade HERMANUS [13]
|
Michael Hills
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A70 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jac Nel
|
Peet KARSTEN [20]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A71 | PAR - Court 3 |
Ryan Roelofse [29]
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A72 | PAR - Court 3 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A73 | PAR - Court 4 |
James EDLEY [3]
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A74 | PAR - Court 5 |
Rikki SOLOMON
(Did not play)
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [32]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A75 | PAR - Court 6 |
Simanye Majeke [23]
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A76 | PAR - Court 7 |
Shaun Krieg
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [12]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A77 | PAR - Court 8 |
John COETZEE [9]
|
Hendrik Uys
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A78 | PAR - Court 4 |
Buhle Qina
|
Marshall HULETT [25]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A79 | PAR - Court 5 |
Caleb Fyvie [26]
|
Charl PENTZ
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A80 | PAR - Court 1 |
Thomas Tilney
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A81 | PAR - Court 7 |
Drikus DE JAGER [7]
|
Kyle McLeod
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A82 | PAR - Court 7 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Daniel WATSON [18]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A83 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jake DOWNIE [24]
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A84 | PAR - Court 5 |
Albert Kleynhans
|
Guy VORWERK [11]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A85 | PAR - Court 6 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A86 | PAR - Court 7 |
Justin COWLEY
(Did not play)
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [17]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A87 | PAR - Court 8 |
Mark BACKEBERG [27]
|
Danté Nell
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A88 | PAR - Court 1 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Calum Jestin [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A89 | PAR - Court 2 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [6]
|
Damian Bosch
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A90 | PAR - Court 3 |
PIETER SWART
|
Ruben JOUBERT [21]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A91 | PAR - Court 4 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [22]
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A92 | PAR - Court 5 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [15]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A93 | PAR - Court 6 |
Leonardo SOLA [14]
|
Cliff McNeil
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A94 | PAR - Court 8 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
MARK AGGENBACH [31]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A95 | PAR - Court 8 |
Daniel Krige [30]
|
Yasser Assamo
|
6-0, 6-7(1), 3-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A96 | PAR - Court 6 |
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A97 | PAR - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Luke GEDULDT [19]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A98 | PAR - Court 2 |
Sebastiano SOLA [28]
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [16]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A99 | PAR - Court 3 |
Wade HERMANUS [13]
|
Peet KARSTEN [20]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A100 | PAR - Court 4 |
Ryan Roelofse [29]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A101 | PAR - Court 5 |
James EDLEY [3]
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [32]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A102 | PAR - Court 6 |
Simanye Majeke [23]
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A103 | PAR - Court 7 |
John COETZEE [9]
|
Marshall HULETT [25]
|
6-7(4), 6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A104 | PAR - Court 8 |
Caleb Fyvie [26]
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A105 | PAR - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [7]
|
Daniel WATSON [18]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A106 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jake DOWNIE [24]
|
Guy VORWERK [11]
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A107 | PAR - Court 3 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [17]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A108 | PAR - Court 4 |
Mark BACKEBERG [27]
|
Calum Jestin [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A109 | PAR - Court 5 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [6]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [21]
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A110 | PAR - Court 6 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [22]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [15]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A111 | PAR - Court 7 |
Leonardo SOLA [14]
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A112 | PAR - Court 8 |
Yasser Assamo
|
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A113 | PAR - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [16]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A114 | PAR - Court 2 |
Wade HERMANUS [13]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [5]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-7 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A115 | PAR - Court 3 |
James EDLEY [3]
|
Simanye Majeke [23]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A116 | PAR - Court 4 |
John COETZEE [9]
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A117 | PAR - Court 5 |
Daniel WATSON [18]
|
Jake DOWNIE [24]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A118 | PAR - Court 6 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [17]
|
Calum Jestin [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | A119 | PAR - Court 1 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [6]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [15]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | A120 | PAR - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA [14]
|
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | A121 | PAR - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [5]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | A122 | PAR - Court 2 |
James EDLEY [3]
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-3 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | A123 | PAR - Court 3 |
Daniel WATSON [18]
|
Calum Jestin [4]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | A124 | PAR - Court 4 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [6]
|
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | A125 | PAR - Court 5 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
James EDLEY [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | A126 | PAR - Court 6 |
Calum Jestin [4]
|
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | A127 | PAR - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
7-6(7), 5-7, 4-6 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | B1 | PAR - Court 5 |
James EDLEY [3]
|
Calum Jestin [4]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | C1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [5]
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | C2 | PAR - Court 4 |
Daniel WATSON [18]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [6]
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | C3 | PAR - Court 5 |
André VILJOEN [8]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [6]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | D1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [5]
|
Daniel WATSON [18]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [16]
|
Wade HERMANUS [13]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Simanye Majeke [23]
|
John COETZEE [9]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Jake DOWNIE [24]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [17]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [15]
|
Leonardo SOLA [14]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | E5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [16]
|
John COETZEE [9]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | E6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [17]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [15]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | E7 | PAR - Court 8 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [16]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [15]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | F1 | PAR - Court 5 |
John COETZEE [9]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [17]
|
6-3, 4-6, 13-11 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | G1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Wade HERMANUS [13]
|
Simanye Majeke [23]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | G2 | PAR - Court 8 |
Jake DOWNIE [24]
|
Leonardo SOLA [14]
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | G3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Wade HERMANUS [13]
|
Jake DOWNIE [24]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-5 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | H1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Simanye Majeke [23]
|
Leonardo SOLA [14]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Luke GEDULDT [19]
|
Sebastiano SOLA [28]
|
7-6(2), 6-3 |
N/A | I2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Peet KARSTEN [20]
|
Ryan Roelofse [29]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Waldo MOOLMAN [32]
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I4 | PAR - Court 7 |
Marshall HULETT [25]
|
Caleb Fyvie [26]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-10 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I5 | PAR - Court 8 |
Drikus DE JAGER [7]
|
Guy VORWERK [11]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | I6 | PAR - Court 1 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [27]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | I7 | PAR - Court 2 |
Ruben JOUBERT [21]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [22]
|
7-6(4), 2-6, 7-10 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | I8 | PAR - Court 3 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Yasser Assamo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I9 | PAR - Court 5 |
Luke GEDULDT [19]
|
Peet KARSTEN [20]
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I10 | PAR - Court 6 |
Waldo MOOLMAN [32]
|
Caleb Fyvie [26]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I11 | PAR - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK [11]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I12 | PAR - Court 8 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [22]
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | I13 | PAR - Court 1 |
Luke GEDULDT [19]
|
Caleb Fyvie [26]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | I14 | PAR - Court 2 |
Guy VORWERK [11]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [22]
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | I15 | PAR - Court 1 |
Luke GEDULDT [19]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [22]
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2021-12-13 11:45am | J1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Caleb Fyvie [26]
|
Guy VORWERK [11]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | K1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Peet KARSTEN [20]
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [32]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | K2 | PAR - Court 4 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | K3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Peet KARSTEN [20]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | L1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Waldo MOOLMAN [32]
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | M2 | PAR - Court 3 |
Shaun Krieg
|
Marshall HULETT [25]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | M3 | PAR - Court 4 |
Drikus DE JAGER [7]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [27]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | M4 | PAR - Court 5 |
Ruben JOUBERT [21]
|
Yasser Assamo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-13 9:15am | M5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA [28]
|
Marshall HULETT [25]
|
5-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | M6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Mark BACKEBERG [27]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [21]
|
7-6(4), 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | M7 | PAR - Court 5 |
Marshall HULETT [25]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [27]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | N1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Sebastiano SOLA [28]
(Ret.)
|
Ruben JOUBERT [21]
|
6-0, 2-5 Retired |
2021-12-13 9:15am | O3 | PAR - Court 7 |
Shaun Krieg
|
Drikus DE JAGER [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Jared Godfrey
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Michael Hills
|
Jac Nel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | Q7 | PAR - Court 5 |
Hendrik Uys
|
Buhle Qina
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q9 | PAR - Court 6 |
Kyle McLeod
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q10 | PAR - Court 7 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Albert Kleynhans
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q12 | PAR - Court 2 |
Danté Nell
|
Cebo Faleni
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q13 | PAR - Court 8 |
Damian Bosch
|
PIETER SWART
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q14 | PAR - Court 1 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Keith Lindsay
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | Q16 | PAR - Court 2 |
Daniel Krige [30]
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q17 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Edward Strydom
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q18 | PAR - Court 5 |
Michael Hills
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q19 | PAR - Court 6 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q20 | PAR - Court 7 |
Hendrik Uys
|
Thomas Tilney
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q21 | PAR - Court 8 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | Q22 | PAR - Court 1 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Cebo Faleni
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | Q23 | PAR - Court 2 |
PIETER SWART
|
Keith Lindsay
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | Q24 | PAR - Court 3 |
Cliff McNeil
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | Q25 | PAR - Court 6 |
Jared Godfrey
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q26 | PAR - Court 1 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Thomas Tilney
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q27 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q28 | PAR - Court 3 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | Q29 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | Q30 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | Q31 | PAR - Court 8 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | R1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | S1 | PAR - Court 3 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | S2 | PAR - Court 4 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Keith Lindsay
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | S3 | PAR - Court 2 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Cebo Faleni
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-8 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | T1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Keith Lindsay
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | U1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Edward Strydom
|
Michael Hills
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | U2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Hendrik Uys
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 10:30am | U3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | U4 | PAR - Court 7 |
PIETER SWART
|
Cliff McNeil
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | U5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Michael Hills
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | U6 | PAR - Court 8 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
PIETER SWART
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | U7 | PAR - Court 4 |
Michael Hills
|
PIETER SWART
|
6-7(4), 0-6 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | V1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | W1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Edward Strydom
|
Hendrik Uys
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-13 2:15pm | W3 | PAR - Court 1 |
Edward Strydom
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | Y2 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jac Nel
(Did not play)
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | Y5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Kyle McLeod
|
Albert Kleynhans
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | Y7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Damian Bosch
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y9 | PAR - Court 8 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y11 | PAR - Court 9 |
Albert Kleynhans
|
Danté Nell
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Y12 | PAR - Court 10 |
Damian Bosch
|
Daniel Krige [30]
(Ret.)
|
3-2 Retired |
2021-12-13 10:30am | Y14 | PAR - Court 1 |
Albert Kleynhans
(Ret.)
|
Damian Bosch
|
6-2, 2-6, 0-3 Retired |
N/A | Y15 | PAR - Court 6 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
(Did not play)
|
Damian Bosch
|
Walkover |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | AA3 | PAR - Court 8 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Danté Nell
|
5-7, 7-6, 9-11 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | AC6 | PAR - Court 9 |
Kyle McLeod
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
1-6, 6-3, 13-11 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | AG35 | PAR - Court 3 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Enro Rust
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | AG50 | PAR - Court 7 |
Enro Rust
|
Philip Strauss
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | AG56 | PAR - Court 8 |
Robert Picard
|
John Burton
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | AG57 | PAR - Court 11 |
Jayden GERMAIN
(Did not play)
|
Enro Rust
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 11:45am | AG62 | PAR - Court 10 |
Shaun Ludwig
|
John Burton
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | AG63 | PAR - Court 7 |
Enro Rust
|
John Burton
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | AK7 | PAR - Court 7 |
Philip Strauss
|
Robert Picard
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | - |
|
|