BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Edrey Van Zyl | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Edwin Venter | ZA | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - |
[3] | Ernest Oertel | Schweizer Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lian Oosthuysen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Juhan Naude | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JG Benade | ZA | La Hoff Primary | No | - |
- | Deon Marais | ZA | No | - | |
- | Garreth Julius | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | Yes | Benyamin Kriek | |
- | Heinrich Berner | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | Dian de Bruyn | Bailliepark | No | - | |
- | Jaco Marais | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Ricus Lowe | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Matthew Flitton | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Schalk van Rensburg | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Ruben van Rensburg | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Benyamin Kriek | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-21 8:00am | A1 | NWVTC - Court 9 |
Edrey Van Zyl [1]
|
JG Benade
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A2 | NWVTC - Court 10 |
Garreth Julius
|
Heinrich Berner
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A3 | NWVTC - Court 11 |
Lian Oosthuysen [4]
|
Juhan Naude
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | NWVTC - Court 12 |
Matthew Flitton
|
Ruben van Rensburg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A5 | NWVTC - Court 13 |
Ricus Lowe
|
Schalk van Rensburg
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
N/A | A6 | NWVTC - Court 14 |
Dian de Bruyn
|
Ernest Oertel [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A7 | NWVTC - Court 15 |
Jaco Marais
|
Deon Marais
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A8 | NWVTC - Court 16 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Edwin Venter [2]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A9 | NWVTC - Court 12 |
JG Benade
|
Garreth Julius
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A10 | NWVTC - Court 13 |
Lian Oosthuysen [4]
|
Matthew Flitton
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A11 | NWVTC - Court 14 |
Schalk van Rensburg
|
Dian de Bruyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A12 | NWVTC - Court 1 |
Jaco Marais
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | A13 | NWVTC - Court 1 |
JG Benade
|
Lian Oosthuysen [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | A14 | NWVTC - Court 15 |
Schalk van Rensburg
|
Jaco Marais
|
4-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2022-05-22 12:30pm | A15 | NWVTC - Court 6 |
JG Benade
|
Jaco Marais
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2022-05-22 12:30pm | B1 | NWVTC - Court 10 |
Lian Oosthuysen [4]
|
Schalk van Rensburg
|
6-3, 6-7, 7-10 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | C1 | NWVTC - Court 2 |
Garreth Julius
|
Matthew Flitton
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-05-22 11:45am | C3 | NWVTC - Court 6 |
Matthew Flitton
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | E3 | NWVTC - Court 3 |
Ricus Lowe
|
Ernest Oertel [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | E4 | NWVTC - Court 4 |
Deon Marais
|
Edwin Venter [2]
|
5-7, 7-5, 5-10 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | E5 | NWVTC - Court 5 |
Edrey Van Zyl [1]
|
Juhan Naude
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2022-05-22 11:45am | E6 | NWVTC - Court 13 |
Ricus Lowe
|
Edwin Venter [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-05-22 1:00pm | E7 | NWVTC - Court 3 |
Juhan Naude
|
Ricus Lowe
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-22 1:00pm | F1 | NWVTC - Court 1 |
Edrey Van Zyl [1]
|
Edwin Venter [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | G2 | - |
Ernest Oertel [3]
|
Deon Marais
|