BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | Aidan McConnell | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | Morgan Maré | No | - |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | Gabriel Tarry | No | - | ||
- | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | Luka van Niekerk | No | - | |
[3] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | Vladimir Ignjatov | No | - | |
- | Siyanda Mongwe | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Vuyo Ndlovu | No | - |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Jagger Curtis | No | - |
- | Muchengeti Manzungu | Masvingo Sports Club | Anotipa Chigudu | No | - | |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Lentsoe Manyanye | No | - |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | Tristan Summers | No | - | |
- | Khaya Chinyangue | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Jimmy Masinga | No | - | |
[4] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Tristan van der Merwe | No | - |
- | Anru Kroucamp | ZA | Douglas High | André Klopper | No | - |
- | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Juvan Van Pletzen | No | - | |
- | Joshua Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | Luan Slabber | No | - | |
[2] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Kosma Alexander | No | - |
[1] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Awert Viljoen | No | - |
[2] | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Cameron Kock | No | - |
[3] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | Zian Grobler | No | - | |
[4] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | Keegan Groenewald | No | - |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | Nhlamulo Baloyi | No | - | |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | Koketso Lephotho | No | - | |
- | André Klopper | ZA | Anru Kroucamp | No | - | |
- | Gabriel Tarry | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Panagiotis Christoforakis | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | Omphile Sekhute | No | - |
- | Luan Slabber | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Joshua Mijatovic | No | - |
- | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Veer Trikamjee | No | - | |
- | Vuyo Ndlovu | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Siyanda Mongwe | No | - | |
- | Jimmy Masinga | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Khaya Chinyangue | No | - | |
- | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | Evan De Klerk | No | - |
- | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Jack Thornhill | No | - |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | Muchengeti Manzungu | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Awert Viljoen [1]
Aidan McConnell [1]
|
Omphile Sekhute
Morgan Maré
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
Gabriel Tarry
|
Jack Thornhill
Luka van Niekerk
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Zian Grobler [3]
Vladimir Ignjatov [3]
|
Siyanda Mongwe
Vuyo Ndlovu
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Koketso Lephotho
Jagger Curtis
(Did not play)
|
Muchengeti Manzungu
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Walkover |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Veer Trikamjee
Tristan Summers
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Khaya Chinyangue
Jimmy Masinga
|
Keegan Groenewald [4]
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Anru Kroucamp
André Klopper
|
Evan De Klerk
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Joshua Mijatovic
Luan Slabber
|
Cameron Kock [2]
Kosma Alexander [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-15 3:15pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Awert Viljoen [1]
Aidan McConnell [1]
|
Jack Thornhill
Luka van Niekerk
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Zian Grobler [3]
Vladimir Ignjatov [3]
|
Muchengeti Manzungu
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Veer Trikamjee
Tristan Summers
|
Keegan Groenewald [4]
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Evan De Klerk
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Cameron Kock [2]
Kosma Alexander [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 5-10 |
2022-07-16 2:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Jack Thornhill
Luka van Niekerk
|
Zian Grobler [3]
Vladimir Ignjatov [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-07-16 2:00pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Keegan Groenewald [4]
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
|
Cameron Kock [2]
Kosma Alexander [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A15 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Jack Thornhill
Luka van Niekerk
|
Keegan Groenewald [4]
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |